fbpx
Select Page

Política de Privacidade e Cookies

Política de Privacidade

A Rede Record está empenhada em proteger a segurança e privacidade de quem acede ao website https://recordeuropa.com. Neste contexto, elaborámos as presentes Política de Privacidade e Política de Cookies (‘Política’), com a finalidade de afirmar o nosso compromisso e respeito para com as regras de privacidade e de proteção de dados pessoais.

A Política regula o tratamento de dados pessoais dos utilizadores do Site (‘Utilizadores’), recolhidos pela Rede Record no âmbito da utilização do mesmo.

A Rede Record declara que se mantém fortemente empenhada e comprometida com a proteção da privacidade e dos dados pessoais dos respetivos titulares que utilizam as plataformas digitais e os serviços da Rede Record e procede, nessa medida, à atualização da sua Política de Privacidade, em conformidade com todos os princípios e normas da proteção de dados que sustentam o RGPD (Regulamento Geral sobre a Proteção de Dados).

A disponibilização dos dados pessoais implica o conhecimento desta Política.

 

1. QUEM É RESPONSÁVEL PELA RECOLHA E TRATAMENTO DE DADOS PESSOAIS?

A Record Europa, com sede na Rua Mártires de Timor, nº 34, Quinta Figo Maduro, 2685-331 Prior Velho, titular do NIF 506736903 (doravante apenas Rede Record) é a entidade Responsável pelo Tratamento dos seus dados pessoais, que poderá contactar a qualquer momento através do e‑mailprivacidade@recordeuropa.com.

A Rede Record conhece e cumpre com as regras previstas para o tratamento de dados pessoais, que atualmente estão previstas no Regulamento (UE) 2016/679, do Parlamento Europeu e do Conselho de 27 de abril de 2016 (Regulamento Geral sobre Proteção de Dados – RGPD).

2. COM QUE FINALIDADES TRATAMOS OS SEUS DADOS?

Poderemos precisar de lhe solicitar o nome, e‑mail e número de telefone para lhe poderemos disponibilizar as seguintes funcionalidades:

  • Envio da informação solicitada relativamente a passatempos, newsletters e demais serviços.
  • Iniciativas de marketing próprias e campanhas.
  • Esclarecimento de questões, gestão de reclamações e demais iniciativas de apoio ao cliente/utilizador.
  • Gestão de passatempos, sorteios e promoções.

2.1. Que dados pessoais podem ser recolhidos?

Podemos recolher e guardar qualquer dado pessoal que nos seja enviado. Podemos, por exemplo, manter registos do seu nome, endereço, endereço de e‑mail ou número de telefone, número de documento de identidade e país emissor. Quando participa num dos nossos passatempos, preenche os nossos formulários (online ou offline) ou, por via das redes sociais, nos fornece os seus dados pessoais, podemos recolher e armazenar qualquer dado fornecido e usá-lo para personalizar e melhorar a sua experiência nas nossas plataformas digitais, fornecer produtos e serviços solicitados ou realizar perfis e pesquisas de mercado. Quando interage com o nosso website também recolhemos automaticamente todos os dados abaixo indicados sobre a sua visita. Esta recolha é feita principalmente para nos ajudar a entender melhor a forma como os nossos visitantes utilizam as nossas plataformas digitais, de modo a permitir-nos criar um melhor conteúdo e comunicações mais relevantes:

  • Como acedeu à nossa plataforma digital e ao endereço do Protocolo de Internet (IP) usado;
  • Tipo de navegador, versões e plug-ins, e sistema operacional;
  • O caminho percorrido no nosso website, incluindo os links acedidos e todas as pesquisas feitas, quanto tempo permaneceu numa página e outras informações de interação da página;
  • Interações com redes sociais;
  • Dados recolhidos a partir de qualquer formulário preenchido.
    • A partir do endereço de IP utilizado para aceder às nossas plataformas digitais, podemos concluir qual o seu país de localização e podemos analisar a atividade que determinou a execução de operações específicas nas nossas plataformas digitais.

3. DIREITOS DOS UTILIZADORES

A Rede Record garante o exercício dos direitos dos Utilizadores, enquanto titulares de dados pessoais, tais como: acesso aos dados pessoais que lhe digam respeito, a sua retificação, eliminação, atualização, limitação do tratamento, portabilidade dos seus dados, bem como a oposição ao seu tratamento (nos termos previstos na Lei) – devendo esse pedido ser feito por escrito, para o seguinte endereço de e‑mail: privacidade@recordeuropa.com.

O Utilizador poderá obter confirmação de que os dados pessoais que lhe dizem respeito são objeto de tratamento, sendo-lhe disponibilizada, caso requeira, uma cópia dos dados em tratamento. Nos termos da Lei, é ainda garantido ao Utilizador o direito de, através dos referidos meios, sem quaisquer custos ou consequências, retirar a qualquer momento o seu consentimento para o tratamento dos dados para as finalidades indicadas, sempre que o tratamento seja efetuado com base no consentimento. O exercício deste direito não invalida o tratamento efetuado até essa data com base no consentimento previamente dado. O Utilizador tem o direito de apresentar reclamação a uma autoridade de controlo, nomeadamente à Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados, em caso de incumprimento pela Rede Record das obrigações que lhe são aplicáveis em matéria de privacidade.

Note-se, porém, que caso exista norma ou obrigação legalmente imposta que se sobreponha a estes direitos, a Rede Record responderá a impossibilidade de executar o pedido, indicando o respetivo fundamento.

4. CONSERVAÇÃO DOS SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS

A Rede Record trata e conserva os seus dados pessoais conforme as finalidades para que os mesmos são tratados e apenas pelo período de tempo necessário para o cumprimento das finalidades que motivaram a sua recolha e conservação, e sempre de acordo com a Lei, as orientações e as decisões da CNPD, ou, consoante o que for aplicável, até que exerça o seu direito de oposição, direito a ser esquecido ou retire o consentimento.

Depois de decorrido o respetivo período de conservação legalmente exigido, a Rede Record eliminará ou tornará os dados anónimos sempre que os mesmos não devam ser conservados para finalidade distinta que possa subsistir.

5. DECLINAÇÃO DE RESPONSABILIDADE PELOS 'LINKS' EXTERNOS

Os links constantes deste Site podem conduzir a outros sites. A Rede Record não se responsabiliza, aprova ou por qualquer forma apoia ou subscreve o conteúdo desses sites, nem dos sites a eles ligados ou neles referidos.

A Rede Record não se responsabiliza por danos resultantes de vírus que possam infectar o computador ou a rede do Utilizador, ou outros bens, em virtude do acesso ao site da Rede Record com transferência de conteúdos deste para o computador ou rede do Utilizador.

A presente Política é aplicável unicamente à informação recolhida no Site da Rede Record, pelo que para saber como os seus dados poderão ser tratados no contexto desses sites deverá consultar as respectivas políticas de privacidade.

6. COMO É QUE MANTEMOS OS SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS SEGUROS

A Rede Record adota as medidas de segurança adequadas para proteger os dados pessoais dos Utilizadores para que não sejam acedidos por pessoas não autorizadas. Para o efeito, utiliza sistemas de segurança, regras e outros procedimentos, de modo a garantir a proteção dos dados pessoais, bem como para prevenir o acesso não autorizado aos mesmos, o uso impróprio, a sua divulgação, perda ou destruição.

É, no entanto, da responsabilidade dos Utilizadores, garantir e assegurar que os dispositivos e equipamentos utilizados para aceder ao Site se encontram adequadamente protegidos contra software nocivo, vírus informáticos e worms.

7. TRANSMISSÃO DE DADOS PESSOAIS

Os dados pessoais podem ser transmitidos a subcontratantes para que estes os tratem em nome e por conta da Rede Record, por exemplo, fornecedores relacionados com o sistema de e-mail marketing, entre outros, tais como Mailchimp (email marketing) e Capsule (CRM). No entanto, nestes casos, a Rede Record tomará as medidas contratuais necessárias para procurar garantir que os subcontratantes respeitam e protegem os dados pessoais do titular, nomeadamente, celebrando contratos escritos com todos os Subcontratantes.

Os dados podem também ser transmitidos a terceiros – entidades distintas da Rede Record ou dos subcontratantes – como, por exemplo, empresas dentro da Rede Record, empresas com quem a Rede Record desenvolva parcerias, no caso de o titular ter consentido – ou entidades a quem os dados tenham de ser comunicados por força da Lei, como a Autoridade Tributária, autoridades judiciárias, órgãos de polícia criminal, entre outras.

A Rede Record pode ter de, ocasionalmente, transferir os seus dados pessoais para um país terceiro fora do espaço da UE e que não integre a lista de países que a UE já considerou reunir níveis de proteção dos dados pessoais adequados. Nesses casos, a Rede Record assegurará que as transferências de dados se realizam com segurança, no estrito cumprimento das normas legais aplicáveis.

8. PASSATEMPOS

8.1. Identidade e Contacto do Responsável pelo Tratamento

O tratamento dos dados pessoais é da responsabilidade da REDE RECORD DE TELEVISÃO – EUROPA, S.A., com o número único de matrícula e de pessoa coletiva 506736903, com sede na Rua Mártires de Timor, nº 34, Quinta Figo Maduro, 2685-331 Prior Velho, contacto telefónico 210 346 000, endereço de email privacidade@recordeuropa.com, adiante designada como Record TV. 

8.2. Dados Pessoais Recolhidos

Com o consentimento expresso do Titular dos Dados, a Record TV procede à recolha do nome; email; número de telefone facultado; número de documento de identidade; autorização para utilização de imagem. 

8.3. Finalidades do Tratamento

Os dados pessoais recolhidos serão utilizados para a finalidade de apuramento do vencedor e restantes classificados.
Os dados não serão transferidos para um país terceiro ou organização internacional sem o consentimento prévio dos titulares dos dados. 

8.4. Prazo de Conservação dos Dados Pessoais

Os dados dos participantes serão conservados por um período máximo de 30 dias depois do término do passatempo.
O primeiro e último nome dos vencedores e, eventualmente, imagens, serão divulgados no site recordeuropa.com, na TV, nas redes sociais da RECORD TV EUROPA, na respetiva programação e na SHARE MAGAZINE. 

8.5. Direitos dos Titulares dos Dados

Aos Titulares dos Dados pessoais é garantido o direito a: aceder aos seus dados pessoais; solicitar a sua retificação ou apagamento; limitar ou manifestar a sua oposição ao tratamento ou portabilidade; e retirar o seu consentimento.
Para o exercício destes direitos deverá ser enviado um email para privacidade@recordeuropa.com ou carta para Rua Mártires de Timor, nº 34, Quinta Figo Maduro, 2685-331 Prior Velho.
Os Titulares dos Dados têm ainda direito a submeter qualquer reclamação a uma autoridade de controlo. 

8.6. Consentimento e Idade Mínima

O Titular dos Dados tem de ter no mínimo 18 anos e o consentimento terá de ser dado de livre vontade, de forma informada e explícita.

9. 'NEWSLETTERS'

9.1. Identidade e Contacto do Responsável pelo Tratamento

O tratamento dos dados pessoais é da responsabilidade da REDE RECORD DE TELEVISÃO – EUROPA, S.A., com o número único de matrícula e de pessoa coletiva 506736903, com sede na Rua Mártires de Timor, nº 34, Quinta Figo Maduro, 2685-331 Prior Velho, contacto telefónico 210 346 000, endereço de email privacidade@recordeuropa.com, adiante designada Record TV.

9.2. Dados Pessoais Recolhidos

Com o consentimento expresso do Titular dos Dados, a Record TV procede à recolha do Nome, Endereço de email (correio eletrónico) e País do mesmo.

9.3. Finalidades do Tratamento

Os dados pessoais recolhidos serão utilizados para envio, através de email, de newsletters inseridas em ações de comunicação, marketing e publicidade da Record TV.
Os dados não serão transferidos para um país terceiro ou organização internacional sem o consentimento prévio dos titulares dos dados.

9.4. Prazo de Conservação dos Dados Pessoais

Os dados serão conservados enquanto o seu Titular mantiver a subscrição ativa e até 30 dias depois do pedido de cancelamento.

9.5. Direitos dos Titulares dos Dados

Aos titulares dos dados é garantido o direito a: aceder aos seus dados pessoais; solicitar a sua retificação ou apagamento; limitar ou manifestar a sua oposição ao tratamento ou portabilidade; e retirar o seu consentimento.
Para o exercício destes direitos deverá ser enviado um email para privacidade@recordeuropa.com ou carta para Rua Mártires de Timor, nº 34, Quinta Figo Maduro, 2685-331 Prior Velho.
Os titulares dos dados têm ainda direito a submeter qualquer reclamação a uma autoridade de controlo.

9.6. Consentimento e Idade Mínima

O Titular dos Dados tem de ter no mínimo 16 anos e o consentimento terá de ser dado de livre vontade, de forma informada e explícita.

Política de Cookies

O Utilizador deve ler esta política para entender o que são cookies, como são usados e quais as suas categorias, ou seja, que informações são recolhidas por este meio, como são usadas e como pode controlar as suas preferências.
Para mais informações sobre como é assegurada a utilização, armazenamento e manutenção dos dados pessoais, consulte a nossa Política de Privacidade.
O Utilizador pode, em qualquer momento, alterar ou retirar o seu consentimento, sobre as diversas categorias de cookies, nas Configurações de 'cookies'.

Os cookies são pequenos arquivos de texto que identificam o computador do Utilizador no servidor da Rede Record. Os cookies em si não identificam o utilizador individual, apenas o computador utilizado.

Este Website utiliza cookies que servem para ajudar a determinar a utilidade, interesse e o número de acessos ao Website, permitindo uma navegação mais rápida e eficiente do mesmo, eliminando a necessidade de introduzir repetidamente as mesmas informações. Desta forma, a Rede Record poderá prestar um serviço mais personalizado e à medida dos Utilizadores.
Para tal utilizamos cookies próprios e de terceiros.
Os primeiros são na sua maioria essenciais para que o website funcione corretamente e não recolhem informação pessoal.
Os cookies de terceiros, são usados principalmente para entender o desempenho do website, a interação com utilizadores, a aplicação/ manutenção de serviços e ligações seguras, ou o fornecimento de anúncios relevantes para o Utilizador. Em geral, estes permitem aos Utilizadores uma melhor e mais otimizada experiência, promovendo celeridade nas interações com o website.

Em infra, são apresentadas as categorias de cookies presentes no website, bem como uma listagem exaustiva dos cookies (por categoria), com a tipologia, duração e descrição – sempre que essa informação seja disponibilizada pelo fornecedor do cookie.

Os 'cookies' que usamos estão agrupados nas seguintes categorias:

Os 'cookies' utilizados neste 'website' são os seguintes:

A informação que se segue, relativa aos cookies utilizados neste website, é gerada, automaticamente, em língua inglesa.

CookieTipoDuraçãoDescrição
Essenciais
PHPSESSIDsessionsessionThis cookie is native to PHP applications. The cookie is used to store and identify a users' unique session ID for the purpose of managing user session on the website. The cookie is a session cookies and is deleted when all the browser windows are closed.
csrftokenpersistent11 monthsThis cookie is associated with Django web development platform for python. Used to help protect the website against Cross-Site Request Forgery attacksp
DSIDsession1 hourTo note specific user identity. Contains hashed/encrypted unique ID.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-uncategorizedpersistent11 monthsThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The purpose of this cookie is to check whether or not the user has given the consent to the usage of cookies under the category "Unclassified".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-advertisementpersistent11 monthsThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The purpose of this cookie is to check whether or not the user has given their consent to the usage of cookies under the category 'Advertisement'.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-analyticspersistent11 monthsThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The purpose of this cookie is to check whether or not the user has given the consent to the usage of cookies under the category 'Analytics'.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-performancepersistent11 monthsThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The purpose of this cookie is to check whether or not the user has given the consent to the usage of cookies under the category 'Performance'.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-functionalpersistent11 monthsThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The purpose of this cookie is to check whether or not the user has given the consent to the usage of cookies under the category "functional".
f5_cspmsessionsessionThis cookie name is associated with the BIG-IP product suite from company F5. It is used to monitor page load speed, as part of site performance monitoring.
__cfduidpersistent4 weeksThe cookie is set by CloudFare. The cookie is used to identify individual clients behind a shared IP address to apply security settings on a per-client basis. It does not correspond to any user ID in the web application and does not store any personally identifiable information.
viewed_cookie_policypersistent11 monthsThe cookie is set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin and is used to store whether or not user has consented to the use of cookies. It does not store any personal data.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessarypersistent11 monthsThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookies is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Necessary".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-non-necessarypersistent11 monthsThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookies is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Non Necessary".
Não Essenciais
custom_dataN/D.5 minutesN/D.
b30mscthird party30 minutesN/D.
crsession1 hourN/D.
lppersistent, third party3 monthsN/D.
syncdata_IOWpersistent, third party1 weekN/D.
bsw_uidpersistent, third party2 yearsN/D.
ssp_datapersistent, third party5 minutesN/D.
data-dmxpersistent, third party11 monthsN/D.
vidpersistent, third party60 yearsN/D.
data-aylpersistent, third party11 monthsN/D.
data-bspersistent, third party11 monthsN/D.
DPSync3persistent, third party2 monthsN/D.
SyncRTB3persistent, third party2 monthsN/D.
data-opersistent, third party11 monthsN/D.
data-sopersistent, third party4 weeksN/D.
data-ambpersistent, third party11 monthsN/D.
data-mfpersistent, third party11 monthsN/D.
data-maxpersistent, third party11 monthsN/D.
datapersistent, third party11 monthsN/D.
Bpersistent, third party11 monthsN/D.
ipersistent, third party11 monthsN/D.
cpersistent, third party11 monthsN/D.
tpspersistent, third party2 yearsN/D.
Marketing
checkForPermissionsession10 minutesDetermines whether the visitor has accepted the cookie consent box. Provider: doubleclick.net
mxpimpersistent, third party2 yearsMaxPoint advertising tracking cookie.
KRTBCOOKIE_52persistent, third party4 weeksPubmatic interest-based tracking cookie.
zuuidpersistent, third party11 monthsZemanta advertising tracking cookie
zuuid_lupersistent, third party11 monthsZemanta advertising tracking cookie.
tads_uidpersistent, third party4 yearsTechnorati advertising tracking cookie.
tads_uid_cdpersistent, third party4 yearsTechnorati advertising tracking cookie
tads_zorapersistent, third party4 yearsTechnorati advertising tracking cookie.
tads_uidp_73persistent, third party4 yearsTechnorati advertising tracking cookie
KRTBCOOKIE_699persistent, third party4 weeksPubmatic interest-based tracking cookie.
_dbefesession, third partysessionThis cookie is set by ContextWeb for the purpose of tracking user preference in order to provide targeted advertising
Vpersistent, third party11 monthsMarketo tracking code. Tracks all individuals who visit and run automated marketing campaigns.
pb_rtb_evpersistent, third party11 monthsThis cookie is used by contextweb.com and is used for advertising purposes.
TestIfCookiePpersistent, third party1 yearThis cookie is used to make advertising messages more relevant to website visitor.
csyncpersistent, third party1 yearSmart Adserver tracking cookie. Optimises the visualisation of ads according to combined user movement and various campaigns.
ads/ga-audiencessessionsessionUsed by Google AdWords to re-engage visitors that are likely to convert to customers based on the visitor's online behaviour across websites.
KRTBCOOKIE_594persistent, third party2 monthsIt is used to sell targeted advertising space to media buyers using real time bidding. Provider: Pubmatic
zuidpersistent, third party11 monthsZemanta advertising tracking cookie.
bkdcpersistent, third party5 monthsThis cookie is set by Bluekai. This cookie stores anonymized data about the users' web usage as well as aggregate anonymous activities to build a profile to provide more targeted and relevant marketing and advertising.
bkpapersistent, third party5 monthsBlue Kai cookies are set by websites to register anonymized user as well as aggregate anonymous activities to enable marketers to provide more targeted online advertising.
bkupersistent, third party5 monthsThis cookie is set by Bluekai. This cookie stores anonymized data about the users' web usage as well as aggregate anonymous activities to build a profile to provide more targeted and relevant marketing and advertising.
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVEpersistent, third party5 monthsThis cookie is set by Youtube to keep track of user preferences for Youtube videos embedded in sites; it can also determine whether the website visitor is using the new or old version of the Youtube interface.
matchbidswitchpersistent, third party4 weeksDataXu advertising tracking cookie.
matchmedianetpersistent, third party4 weeksDataXu advertising tracking cookie.
data-xupersistent, third party11 monthsmedia.net advertising tracking cookie.
_li_sspersistent, third party4 weeksLiveIntent advertising tracking cookie.
_ccpx_upersistent, third party11 monthsN/D.
lididpersistent, third party2 yearsLiveIntent advertising tracking cookie.
smxtrackpersistent, third party11 monthsUsed to track visitors on multiple websites, in order to present relevant advertisement based on the visitor's preferences. Provider: smadex.com.
smxdcpersistent, third party2 weeksUsed to track visitors on multiple websites, in order to present relevant advertisement based on the visitor's preferences. Provider: smadex.com.
smxrbcpersistent, third party4 weeksUsed to track visitors on multiple websites, in order to present relevant advertisement based on the visitor's preferences. Provider: smadex.com.
gglckpersistent, third party4 weeksUsed for targeted ads and to document efficacy of each individual ad. Provider: everesttech.net
everest_session_v2sessionsessionThis cookie is used to display personalized and relevant ads to the users and measure the efficiency of the ad campaign.
_adstanding_idpersistent, third party1 yearN/D.
auidpersistent, third party68 yearsThis cookie is used to hold the advertising ID of a user on a mobile device. It is used for tracking user actions.
na_tcpersistent, third party1 yearUsed to recognize the visitor upon re-entry. This allows the website to register the visitor’s behavior and facilitate the social sharing function provided by Addthis.com.
na_srpersistent, third party4 weeksN/D.
na_sc_epersistent, third party4 weeksUsed to recognize the visitor upon re-entry. This allows the website to register the visitor’s behavior and facilitate the social sharing function provided by Addthis.com.
btcpersistent, third party10 yearsN/D.
bscpersistent, third partyThe cookies is set by ownerIQ for the purpose of providing relevant advertisement
KRTBCOOKIE_466persistent, third party4 weeksIt is used to sell targeted advertising space to media buyers using real time bidding. Provider: Pubmatic
KRTBCOOKIE_629persistent, third party4 weeksIt is used to sell targeted advertising space to media buyers using real time bidding. Provider: Pubmatic
SOSYNCpersistent, third party2 yearsThis cookie is set to determine the time and frequencies of visitor data synchronization - cookie data synchronization is used to synchronize and gather visitor data from several websites. Provider: Supership
KRTBCOOKIE_656persistent, third party4 weeksIt is used to sell targeted advertising space to media buyers using real time bidding. Provider: Pubmatic
KRTBCOOKIE_1201persistent, third party4 weeksWe use this cookie to correlate our user IDs with those of our partners (such as demand side platform clients or other advertising technology companies). We pass the information stored by the partner in this cookie to the partner when it is considering whether to purchase advertisements. This enables the partner to make better decisions about whether to display an advertisement to you.
idpersistent, third party1 yearThis cookie is set by DoubleClick (which is owned by Google) to build a profile of the website visitor's interests and show relevant ads on other sites.
mdatapersistent, third party1 yearRegisters a unique ID that identifies a returning user's device. The ID is used for targeted ads. Provider: Xaxis
ovpersistent, third party1 yearmookie1.com
CMPROpersistent, third party2 monthsCollects data on visitor behaviour from multiple websites, in order to present more relevant advertisement - This also allows the website to limit the number of times that the visitor is shown the same advertisement. Provider: casalemedia.com.
CMSTpersistent, third party1 dayCollects visitor data related to the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded, with the purpose of displaying targeted ads. Provider: casalemedia.com.
tuuid_newpersistent, third party2 yearsThis cookie is usually provided by bidswitch.net and is used for advertising purposes.
tuuid_new_lupersistent, third party2 yearsThis cookie is usually provided by bidswitch.net and is used for advertising purposes.
dsp_idpersistent, third party6 months(IgnONE) Ligação de identificação do utilizador multiplataforma.
KRTBCOOKIE_148persistent, third party4 weeksWe use this cookie to correlate our user IDs with those of our partners (such as demand side platform clients or other advertising technology companies). We pass the information stored by the partner in this cookie to the partner when it is considering whether to purchase advertisements. This enables the partner to make better decisions about whether to display an advertisement to you. Provider: pubmatic.com
syncdata_NEUpersistent, third party1 weekmookie1.com
gi_upersistent, third party11 monthsUsed for targeted ads and to document efficacy of each individual ad. Provider: Adhigh.net
bsw_syncpersistent, third party11 monthsAdhigh.net
KCCHpersistent, third party1 dayThis cookie ensures that a PubMatic user ID is already set and that PubMatic’s code is running properly.
bitopersistent, third party1 yearThis cookie is generally provided by bidr.io and is used for advertising purposes.
bitoIsSecurepersistent, third party1 yearThis cookie is generally provided by bidr.io and is used for advertising purposes.
dc_idpersistent, third party2 yearsapxlv.com
gplpersistent, third party6 hourscogocast.net, apxlv.com, akamaihd.net
_nauidpersistent, third party11 monthsnrich.ai
abpersistent, third party11 monthsThis cookie is generally provided by agkn.com and is used for advertising purposes.
CMIDpersistent, third party11 monthsCollects visitor data related to the user's visits to the web site, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded, with the purpose of displaying targeted ads. Provider: casalemedia.com
CMPSpersistent, third party2 monthsCollects visitor data related to the user's visits to the web site, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded, with the purpose of displaying targeted ads. Provider: casalemedia.com
didpersistent, third party11 monthsThe purpose of the cookie is to identify a visitor to serve relevant advertisement.
didtspersistent, third party11 monthsThe purpose of the cookie is to identify a visitor to serve relevant advertisement.
nnlspersistent, third party1 monthThe purpose of the cookie is to identify a visitor to serve relevant advertisement.
TapAd_3WAY_SYNCSpersistent, third party1 monthTapAd advertising tracking cookie - tapad.com
puxpersistent, third party2 monthsFox One Stop Media advertising tracking cookie
TDCPMpersistent, third party1 yearThe cookie is set by CloudFare service to store a unique ID to identify a returning users device which then is used for targeted advertising.
myadspersistent, third party4 weeksN/D.
auditpersistent, third partyN/D.This cookie is set by Rubicon Project and is used for recording cookie consent data.
_kuid_persistent, third party5 monthsThe cookie is set by Krux Digital under the domain krxd.net. The cookie stores a unique ID to identify a returning user for the purpose of targeted advertising.
SPugTpersistent, third party4 weeksThis cookie is used to track when the server-side cookie store was last updated for the browser, and it is used in conjunction with the PugT cookie, described below.
KRTBCOOKIE_32persistent, third party4 weeksPubMatic ad tracking cookie.
PugTpersistent, third party4 weeksThis cookie is set by pubmatic.com. The purpose of the cookie is to check when the cookies were last updated on the browser in order to limit the number of calls to the server-side cookie store.
sa-user-idpersistent, third party4 yearsThe cookie is set by StackAdapt used for advertisement purposes.
sa-user-id-v2persistent, third party4 yearsThe cookie is set by StackAdapt used for advertisement purposes.
udpersistent, third party3 monthsThis cookie is set by exelator.com. The cookies is used to store information about users' visit to the website. The data includes the number of visits, average time spent on the website, and the pages that have been loaded. This information is used to provide the users customized and targeted ads.
KRTBCOOKIE_80persistent, third party4 weeksPubMatic ad tracking cookie.
KRTBCOOKIE_22persistent, third party4 weeksPubMatic ad tracking cookie.
EEpersistent, third party3 monthsThis cookie is set by exelator.com. The cookies is used to store information about users' visit to the website. The data includes the number of visits, average time spent on the website, and the pages that have been loaded. This information is used to provide the users customized and targeted ads.
IDSYNCpersistent, third party1 yearThis cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website. Provider: analytics.yahoo.com.
APIDTSpersistent, third party1 dayCollects data on visitors' preferences and behaviour on the website - This information is used make content and advertisement more relevant to the specific visitor. Provider: yahoo.com.
khaospersistent, third party11 monthsThis cookie is set by rubiconproject.com. The cookie is used to store user data in an anonymous form such as the IP address, geographical location, websites visited, and the ads clicked. The purpose of the cookie is to tailor the ads displayed to the users based on the users movement on other site in the same ad network.
ad-privacypersistent, third party5 yearsProvided by amazon-adsystem.com for tracking user actions on other websites to provide targeted content to the users.
rlas3persistent, third party11 monthsThe cookie is set by rlcdn.com. The cookie is used to serve relevant ads to the visitor as well as limit the time the visitor sees an and also measure the effectiveness of the campaign.
pxrcpersistent, third party1 monthThe purpose of the cookie is to identify a visitor to serve relevant advertisement.
TapAd_TSpersistent, third party1 monthThe cookie is set by Tapad.com. The purpose of the cookie is to track users across devices to enable targeted advertising.
TapAd_DIDpersistent, third party1 monthThe cookie is set by tapad.com. The purpose of the cookie is to track users across devices to enable targeted advertising
_ssumpersistent, third party4 weeksSiteScout advertising tracking cookie.
rumpersistent, third party2 yearsCollects data related to the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded, with the purpose of displaying targeted ads. Provider: casalemedia.com.
KRTBCOOKIE_188persistent, third party4 weeksThis cookie is set by pubmatic.com.
PUBMDCIDpersistent, third party2 monthsThis cookie is set by pubmatic.com. The cookie stores an ID that is used to display ads on the users' browser.
KRTBCOOKIE_27persistent, third party4 weeksThis cookie is set by pubmatic.com.
KRTBCOOKIE_330persistent, third party4 weeksThis cookie is set by pubmatic.com.
DotomiTestsession1 minuteConversant (formerly Dotomi) legacy technical cookie to check the browser’s ability to accept third party cookies.
KRTBCOOKIE_218persistent, third party4 weeksThis cookie is set by pubmatic.com.
KRTBCOOKIE_153persistent, third party4 weeksThis cookie is set by pubmatic.com.
KRTBCOOKIE_377persistent, third party4 weeksThis cookie is set by pubmatic.com.
eudpersistent, third party1 yearThese cookies are from Rocket Fuel (rfihub.com) and are used to deliver targeted advertising across their network sites ensuring users see relevant advertising.
uuidcpersistent, third party1 yearThis cookie is used to stores information about how the user uses the website such as what pages have been loaded and any other advertisement before visiting the website. This data is used to provide users with relevant ads. Provider: MediaMath.
ayl_visitorpersistent, third party1 monthThis cookie registers data on the visitor. The information is used to optimize advertisement relevance. Provider: omnitagjs.com.
ssipersistent, third party11 monthsSiteScout advertising tracking cookie.
data-r1persistent, third party11 monthsTracks user behavior for targeted advertising. Provider: MediaMath.
data-mmpersistent, third party11 monthsmedia.net advertising tracking cookie.
upersistent, third party2 monthsCollects data on user visits to the website, such as what pages have been accessed. The registered data is used to categorize the user's interest and demographic pro files in terms of resales for targeted marketing. Provider: agkn.com
uuidpersistent, third party1 yearThis cookie is used to optimize ad relevance by collecting visitor data from multiple websites – this exchange of visitor data is normally provided by a third-party data-center or ad-exchange. Provider: innovid.com.
IDEpersistent, third party2 yearsUsed by Google DoubleClick and stores information about how the user uses the website and any other advertisement before visiting the website. This is used to present users with ads that are relevant to them according to the user profile.
pipersistent, third party1 dayN/D.
uidpersistent, third party5 monthsThis cookie is used to measure the number and behavior of the visitors to the website anonymously. The data includes the number of visits, average duration of the visit on the website, pages visited, etc. for the purpose of better understanding user preferences for targeted advertisments.
data-rkpersistent, third party11 monthsMedia.net is a global online advertising technology network. This cookie is used for targeted marketing.
univ_idpersistent, third party2 weeksProvider: openx.net
pdpersistent, third party2 weeksThis cookie is generally provided by openx.net and is used for advertising purposes.
mcpersistent, third party1 yearThis cookie is associated with Quantserve to track anonymously how a user interact with the website.
KADUSERCOOKIEpersistent, third party2 monthsThis cookie is generally provided by pubmatic.com. Registers a unique ID that identifies the user's device during return visits across websites that use the same ad network. The ID is used to allow targeted ads.
chkpersistent, third party2 monthsAdvertising purposes.
tuuid_lupersistent, third party11 monthsThis cookie is set by .bidswitch.net. The cookies stores a unique ID for the purpose of the determining what adverts the users have seen if you have visited any of the advertisers website. The information is used for determining when and how often users will see a certain banner.
am-uidpersistent, third party2 yearsProvider: admixer.net.
visitor-idpersistent, third party11 months Media.net. This cookie is used for targeted marketing.
tt_viewerpersistent, third party11 monthsUsed in context with video-advertisement. The cookie limits the number of times a visitor is shown the same advertisement-content. The cookie is also used to ensure relevance of the video -advertisement to the specific visitor. Provider: reads.tv.
KTPCACOOKIEpersistent, third party2 monthsThis cookie is generally provided by pubmatic.com. Registers a unique ID that identifies the user's device during return visits across websites that use the same ad network. The ID is used to allow targeted ads.
TDIDpersistent, third party1 yearThe cookie is set by CloudFare service to store a unique ID to identify a returning users device which then is used for targeted advertising.
everest_g_v2persistent, third party11 monthsThe cookie is set under eversttech.net domain. The purpose of the cookie is to map clicks to other events on the client's website.
__uispersistent, third party4 weeksProvider: go.sonobi.com. This domains is owned by Sonobi, an automated audience buying and selling platform for online advertising.
HAPLB8Ssession, third partysessionProvider: go.sonobi.com. This domains is owned by Sonobi, an automated audience buying and selling platform for online advertising.
wfivefivecpersistent, third party1 yearThis cookie is generally provided by w55c.net and is used for advertising purposes.
rudpersistent, third party1 yearThis cookie is from Rocket Fuel (rfihub.com) and is used to deliver targeted advertising across their network sites ensuring users see relevant advertising.
rudssessionsessionRocket Fuel advertising tracking cookie. Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked.
33x_pspersistent, third party11 monthsProvider: 33across.com.
_fbppersistent, third party2 monthsThis cookie is set by Facebook to deliver advertisement when they are on Facebook or a digital platform powered by Facebook advertising after visiting this website.
frpersistent, third party2 monthsThe cookie is set by Facebook to show relevant advertisments to the users and measure and improve the advertisements. The cookie also tracks the behavior of the user across the web on sites that have Facebook pixel or Facebook social plugin.
tt_bluekaipersistent, third party1 dayTeads.tv advertising tracking cookie.
tt_emetriqpersistent, third party1 dayTeads.tv advertising tracking cookie.
tt_liveramppersistent, third party1 dayTeads.tv advertising tracking cookie.
tt_neustarpersistent, third party1 dayTeads.tv advertising tracking cookie.
tt_salesforcepersistent, third party1 dayTeads.tv advertising tracking cookie.
tt_darpersistent, third party1 dayTeads.tv advertising tracking cookie.
tt_skppersistent, third party1 dayTeads.tv advertising tracking cookie.
pidspersistent, third party2 monthsN/D.
tuuidpersistent, third party2 yearsThis cookie is set by .bidswitch.net. The cookies stores a unique ID for the purpose of the determining what adverts the users have seen if you have visited any of the advertisers website. The information is used for determining when and how often users will see a certain banner.
tt_exelatepersistent, third party1 dayTeads.tv advertising tracking cookie.
test_cookiepersistent, third party11 monthsThis cookie is set by DoubleClick (which is owned by Google) to determine if the website visitor's browser supports cookies.
Análise estatística
GPSsession30 minutesThis cookie is set by Youtube and registers a unique ID for tracking users based on their geographical location
__gadspersistent, third party2 yearsThis cookie is set by Google and stored under the name dounleclick.com. This cookie is used to track how many times users see a particular advert which helps in measuring the success of the campaign and calculate the revenue generated by the campaign. These cookies can only be read from the domain that it is set on so it will not track any data while browsing through another sites.
_dm_uidpersistent, third party2 weeks Provider: districtm.io
ad-idpersistent, third party6 monthsProvided by amazon-adsystem.com for tracking user actions on other websites to provide targeted content
dpersistent, third party2 monthsCollects data related to the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded, with the purpose of generating reports for optimizing the website content. Provider: Quantserve (Quantcast)
__utmbpersistent, third party30 minutesThe cookie is set by Google Analytics. The cookie is used to determine new sessions/visits. The cookie is created when the JavaScript library executes and there are no existing __utma cookies. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.
APIDpersistent, third party1 yearThis cookie is used to store information of how a user behaves on multiple websites. This information is them used to customize the relevant ads to be displayed to the users.
_gat_gtag_UA_133940031_1session1 minuteGoogle uses this cookie to distinguish users.
_gidpersistent, third party1 dayThis cookie is installed by Google Analytics. The cookie is used to store information of how visitors use a website and helps in creating an analytics report of how the wbsite is doing. The data collected including the number visitors, the source where they have come from, and the pages viisted in an anonymous form.
__utmcsessionsessionThe cookie is set by Google Analytics and is deleted when the user closes the browser. The cookie is not used by ga.js. The cookie is used to enable interoperability with urchin.js which is an older version of Google analytics and used in conjunction with the __utmb cookie to determine new sessions/visits.
_gapersistent2 yearsThis cookie is installed by Google Analytics. The cookie is used to calculate visitor, session, camapign data and keep track of site usage for the site's analytics report. The cookies store information anonymously and assigns a randoly generated number to identify unique visitors.
Performance
YSCsessionsessionThis cookies is set by Youtube and is used to track the views of embedded videos.
Tpersistent11 monthsN/D.
_gatsession1 minuteThis cookies is installed by Google Universal Analytics to throttle the request rate to limit the colllection of data on high traffic sites.
__utmzpersistent, third party5 monthsThis cookie is set by Google analytics and is used to store the traffic source or campaign through which the visitor reached your site.
__utmtpersistent, third party10 minutesThe cookie is set by Google Analytics and is used to throttle the request rate.
__utmapersistent, third party2 yearsThis cookie is set by Google Analytics and is used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is created when the JavaScript library executes and there are no existing __utma cookies. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.
Funcionais
pidpersistent, third party1 yearHelps users identify the users and lets the users use twitter related features from the webpage they are visiting.
rursessionsessionThe cookie is set by instagram to enable the user to browse through the website securely by preventing any cross-site request forgery.
ig_didpersistent9 yearsInstagram cookie that enables social networking functionality within the web site
midpersistent9 yearsThe cookie is set by Instagram. The cookie is used to distinguish users and to show relevant content, for better user experience and security.
langsessionsessionThis cookie is used to store the language preferences of a user to serve up content in that stored language the next time user visit the website.
vuidpersistent2 yearsThese cookies are used by the Vimeo video player on websites.
na_idpersistent, third party1 yearThis cookie is set by Addthis.com to enable sharing of links on social media platforms like Facebook and Twitter
ouidpersistent, third party1 yearThe cookie is set by Addthis which enables the content of the website to be shared across different networking and social sharing websites.
na_rnpersistent, third party4 weeksUsed to recognize the visitor upon re-entry. This allows the website to register the visitor’s behaviour and facilitate the social sharing function provided by Addthis.com.
na_srppersistent, third party1 minuteUsed to recognize the visitor upon re-entry. This allows the website to register the visitor’s behaviour and facilitate the social sharing function provided by Addthis.com.
smn_uidpersistent, third party2 yearsThis cookie is used to enable user to share pages through third party social networking websites.
_AVESTA_ENVIRONMENTsessionsessionMailChimp advertising tracking cookie. This cookie is used when a user subscribes to a newsletter mailing list.
tspersistent, third party11 monthsThis cookie is generally provided by PayPal and supports payment services in the website.
__ATA_tuuidpersistent2 yearsGeneric WordPress cookie.

Para ter uma melhor experiência de navegação no website o Utilizador deve aceitar a utilização de cookies.
Quando inicia uma sessão, surge uma tarja em rodapé, onde pode ‘ACEITAR’ todos os cookies (em simultâneo), ou previamente selecionar as categorias de cookies que prefere manter. Estas podem ser geridas pela seleção do botão Configurações de 'cookies' – o pop-up permite ativar/ desativar as categorias de cookies pretendidas.
Posteriormente, podem sempre ser alteradas, selecionando no rodapé o botão Configurações de 'cookies'.

Para além do supramencionado, todos os browsers permitem ao Utilizador aceitar, recusar ou apagar cookies, nomeadamente através da seleção das definições apropriadas no respetivo navegador. O Utilizador pode configurar os cookies no menu ‘opções’ ou ‘preferências’ do browser. Para saber mais sobre os cookies, incluindo a forma de ver como foram criados e como gerir e excluí-los, o Utilizador poderá visitar http://www.allaboutcookies.org, que inclui informações sobre como gerir as configurações de utilizador para os vários fornecedores de navegadores. Não tem a certeza de que navegador web utiliza? Para verificar: Abra o seu navegador web e selecione ‘Ajuda’ na parte superior da janela do navegador. Em seguida selecione ‘Acerca de’. Deve aparecer uma janela emergente com informação sobre o seu navegador. Abra o seu navegador web e selecione o nome do navegador na parte superior do ecrã (p.e. ‘Firefox’). Em seguida selecione ‘Acerca de’. Deve aparecer uma janela com informação acerca do seu navegador.

Para informação sobre como fazer isto no seu telemóvel, consulte o guia disponibilizado pelo fabricante do equipamento. Por favor, tenha em atenção que pode ter de ajustar algumas definições de cada vez que visitar uma página da Internet, e que alguns serviços ou funcionalidades podem não ser disponibilizadas se optar por limitar ou bloquear cookies. Ao desativar cookies, o Utilizador poderá afetar, parcial ou totalmente, a sua experiência de navegação no Site.

DÚVIDAS

Em caso de dúvida sobre a gestão de cookies nas plataformas digitais da RECORDEUROPA, poderá contactar-nos através do endereço eletrónico privacidade@recordeuropa.com.

Última atualização: 12/12/2019

Record TV Europa